The Lugar Series Board Members

Executive Committee

Board of Governors

Teresa Lubbers

Board of Governors Co-Chair

Indiana Commission for Higher Education

Commissioner for Higher Education

Lugar Series Co-Founder

Marion County

Judy Singleton

Board of Governors Co-Chair

Singleton Associates, LLC

Singleton Associates Co-Founder

Lugar Series Co-Founder

Marion County

Elisha Modisett Kemp

President

Corteva Agriscience

Government Affairs

Class Year 2008-2009

Marion County

Morgan Perrill

Vice President

The Corydon Group

Director of Strategic Initiatives

Class Year 2015 -2016

Hendricks County

Pepper Mulherin

Treasurer

AT&T Indiana

Director External Affairs

Class Year 2014 -2015

Vanderburgh County

Blair Milo

Secretary

Sagamore Institute

Director, Center for Talent & Opportunity

LaPorte County

Anne Hathaway

Executive Director

Hathaway Strategies

President

Marion County

Kris Altice

Board Member

Shiel Sexton Co., Inc.

General Counsel

Class Year 2001-2002

Marion County

Courtney Arango

Board Member

AES Corporation 

Director of Government Affairs

Class Year 2012-2013

Hendricks County

Caryl Auslander

Board Member

Torchbearer Public Affairs

Principal

Class Year 2014-2015

Hamilton County

Rachelle Baker

IRSC Representative

Indiana GOP

District 1 Vice-Chair

Class Year 2020-2021

Lake County

Cyndi Carrasco

Board Member

Office of the Governor

Deputy General Counsel

Class Year 2019-2020

Marion County

Natalie Dewitt

2020-2021 Class Representative

Taylor Rental Party Plus 

Partner

Class Year 2020-2021

DeKalb County

Brenda Gerber

Board Member

Greater Fort Wayne Inc.

Vice President Community and Corporate Impact

Class Year 2011-2012

Allen County

Shannon Kiely Heider

Board Member

Cummins, Inc.

Director, International Government Relations

Class Year 2008-2009

Marion County

Shelley Klingerman

Board Member

NEXT Studios

Managing Partner

Class of 2016-2017

Vigo County

Monica Kozlowski

IFRW Representative

Office of Senator Todd Young

District Director

Class Year 2000-2001

Marion County

Rebecca Kubacki

Board Member

Indiana House of Representatives

Former State Representative

Class Year 2013-2014

Kosciusko County

Erin Lewis

Board Member

IU Health

SVP, General Counsel

Class Year 2014-2015

Marion County

Lawren Mills

Board Member

Ice Miller, LLP

Partner

Class Year 2008-2009

Marion County

Betsy Mills

Board Member

Pennsylvania State University

Lecturer of Communications Arts and Sciences

Class Year 2018-2019

Henry County

Jessica Norris

Board Member

IGT

Director of Corporate Affairs

Class Year 2007-2008

Boone County

Sabra Northam

Board Member

Hallowell Consulting

Vice President

Class Year 2015-2016

Marion County

Erika Steuerwald

Board Member

Katz Korin Cunningham Attorneys at Law

Health Care Litigation Attorney

Class Year 2019-2020

Boone County

Holli Sullivan

Board Member

State of Indiana

Indiana Secretary of State

Class Year 2009-2010

Vanderburgh County

Mindy Westrick Brown

Board Member

Indiana Energy Association

Vice President

Class Year 2006-2007

Marion County